Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 89431 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 89431 was $379,000, down 7.6% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $379k.
$410k$385k$379k$200k$300k$400k$500k$600k$235k$548k$418k$301k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
89431 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
89704$1.20M89510$958k89519$875k89441$750k89503$489k89434$463k89533$447k89512$394k89431$379k89440$378k
ZIP 89431 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 89431.
Multi-Family$548kSingle Family$418kAll Residential$379kTownhouse$301kCondo / Co-op$235k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 89431

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026