Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 89431 / median-list-price

Homes in 89431 listed at a median of $400,000, down 3.6% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $400k.
$415k$380k$400k$300k$400k$500k$600k$587k$419k$325k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
89431 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
89704$1.16M89519$895k89510$740k89441$737k89440$623k89503$470k89434$469k89533$465k89431$400k89512$399k
ZIP 89431 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 89431.
Multi-Family$587kSingle Family$419kAll Residential$400kTownhouse$325kCondo / Co-opLow confidence
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 89431

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026