Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 89015 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 89015 was $405,000, down 4.1% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $405k.
$422k$432k$405k$100k$200k$300k$400k$500k$600k$180k$534k$440k$354k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
89015 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
89044$553k89011$495k89130$435k89180$434k89015$405k89118$390k89136$370k89122$365k89028$310k89126$279k
ZIP 89015 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 89015.
Multi-Family$534kSingle Family$440kAll Residential$405kTownhouse$354kCondo / Co-op$180k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 89015

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026