Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 89015 / median-list-price

Homes in 89015 listed at a median of $415,000, down 3.4% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $415k.
$430k$420k$415k$0$250k$500k$750k$1M$223k$800k$439k$365k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
89015 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
89044$555k89011$523k89136$450k89130$450k89015$415k89180$400k89028$385k89118$367k89122$350k89126$199k
ZIP 89015 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 89015.
Multi-Family$800kSingle Family$439kAll Residential$415kTownhouse$365kCondo / Co-op$223k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 89015

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026