Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 88005 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 88005 was $302,000, up 7.9% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $302k.
$280k$277k$302k$150k$200k$250k$300k$350k$400k$275k$370k$317k$212k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
88005 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
88007$379k87936$360k88052$340k88008$336k88012$323k88044$306k88005$302k88047$299k88024$286k88021$285k
ZIP 88005 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 88005.
Multi-Family$370kSingle Family$317kAll Residential$302kCondo / Co-op$275kTownhouse$212k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 88005

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026