Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 88005 / median-list-price

Homes in 88005 listed at a median of $290,000, down 4.3% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $290k.
$303k$290k$290k$220k$240k$260k$280k$300k$320k$239k$279k$290k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
88005 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
88021$475k88007$432k88044$366k88008$360k88052$340k88012$334k88005$290k88001$217k87936$125k
ZIP 88005 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 88005.
All Residential$290kSingle Family$290kMulti-Family$279kCondo / Co-op$239k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 88005

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026