Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 85254 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 85254 was $950,000, up 2.7% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $950k.
$925k$925k$950k$600k$700k$800k$900k$1M$1.1M$772k$979k$652k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
85254 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
85254$950k85331$800k85383$657k85215$523k85226$495k85039$464k85307$415k85288$387k85051$339k85035$337k
ZIP 85254 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 85254.
Single Family$979kAll Residential$950kCondo / Co-op$772kTownhouse$652k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 85254

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026