Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 85254 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 85254 was $771,500, up 73.4% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $772k.
$445k$699k$772k$250k$500k$750k$1M$979k$652k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
85254 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
85254$772k85288$450k85331$395k85034$355k85065$355k85286$295k85210$220k85257$190k85304$179k85029$165k
ZIP 85254 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
Condo / Co-op vs. other property types in 85254.
Single Family$979kCondo / Co-op$772kTownhouse$652k
Condo / Co-op (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 85254

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026