Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 85021 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 85021 was $445,000, down 11.0% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $445k.
$500k$520k$445k$200k$300k$400k$500k$600k$700k$250k$590k$576k$290k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
85021 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
85331$800k85383$657k85215$523k85226$495k85039$464k85021$445k85307$415k85288$387k85051$339k85035$337k
ZIP 85021 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 85021.
Multi-Family$590kSingle Family$576kAll Residential$445kTownhouse$290kCondo / Co-op$250k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 85021

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026