Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 85021 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 85021 was $576,000, down 11.6% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $576k.
$651k$633k$576k$250k$590k$290k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
85021 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
85327$1.06M85028$738k85021$576k85022$490k85225$490k85361$462k85322$400k85132$340k85031$335k85228$275k
ZIP 85021 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
Single Family vs. other property types in 85021.
Multi-Family$590kSingle Family$576kTownhouse$290kCondo / Co-op$250k
Single Family (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 85021

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026