Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 85017 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 85017 was $297,000, down 5.1% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $297k.
$313k$300k$297k$100k$200k$300k$400k$380k$320k$145k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
85017 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
85383$657k85215$523k85226$495k85039$464k85307$415k85288$387k85051$339k85035$337k85017$297k85192$39k
ZIP 85017 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 85017.
Multi-Family$380kSingle Family$320kAll Residential$297kTownhouse$145kCondo / Co-opLow confidence
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 85017

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026