Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 85017 / median-list-price

Homes in 85017 listed at a median of $329,000, up 3.6% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $329k.
$317k$319k$329k$0$250k$500k$750k$1M$800k$350k$215k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
85017 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
85383$684k85215$523k85226$523k85039$448k85307$437k85288$420k85051$353k85035$335k85017$329k85192$199k
ZIP 85017 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 85017.
Multi-Family$800kSingle Family$350kAll Residential$329kTownhouse$215kCondo / Co-opLow confidence
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 85017

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026