Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 84116 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 84116: $291/sqft, up 5.4% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $291/sqft.
$276$318$291$150$200$250$300$350$194$262
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
84116 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
84121$300/sqft84116$291/sqft84171$284/sqft84093$252/sqft84129$250/sqft84119$240/sqft84081$218/sqft84123$217/sqft84074$178/sqft84029$172/sqft
ZIP 84116 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
Single Family vs. other property types in 84116.
Single Family$291/sqftTownhouse$262/sqftCondo / Co-op$194/sqft
Single Family (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 84116

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026