Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 84116 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 84116 was $441,500, down 4.0% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $442k.
$460k$465k$442k$300k$350k$400k$450k$500k$472k$320k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
84116 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
84020$923k84108$908k84117$625k84144$625k84088$535k84129$490k84115$490k84113$475k84118$445k84116$442k
ZIP 84116 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 84116.
Single Family$472kAll Residential$442kTownhouse$320kCondo / Co-opLow confidence
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 84116

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026