Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 83401 / median-list-price

Homes in 83401 listed at a median of $397,500, up 3.2% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $398k.
$385k$375k$398k$250k$500k$750k$1M$848k$393k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
83401 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
83427$505k83406$415k83404$410k83444$399k83401$398k83402$359k83431$320k83443$267k83450$240k83213$149k
ZIP 83401 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 83401.
Multi-Family$848kAll Residential$398kSingle Family$393k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 83401

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026