Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 83401 / list-price-per-square-foot

Homes in 83401 listed at a median of $179/sqft, up 9.1% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

List Price Per Square Foot
The median list price per square foot in this market is $179/sqft.
$164$183$179$185$179
Median list PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
List Price Per Square Foot by Location
83401 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
83431$253/sqft83444$217/sqft83450$188/sqft83427$184/sqft83401$179/sqft83402$175/sqft83404$169/sqft83406$162/sqft83443$146/sqft83213$112/sqft
ZIP 83401 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
List Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 83401.
Multi-Family$185/sqftAll Residential$179/sqftSingle Family$179/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 83401

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026