Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 80439 / median-list-price

Homes in 80439 listed at a median of $969,000, down 1.6% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $969k.
$985k$1.05M$969k$500k$750k$1M$1.3M$587k$1.10M$849k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
80439 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
80439$969k80211$818k80109$660k80214$615k80120$609k80452$583k80233$475k80249$450k80235$377k80203$366k
ZIP 80439 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 80439.
Single Family$1.10MAll Residential$969kTownhouse$849kCondo / Co-op$587k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 80439

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026