Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 80439 / list-price-per-square-foot

Homes in 80439 listed at a median of $386/sqft, up 1.3% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

List Price Per Square Foot
The median list price per square foot in this market is $386/sqft.
$381$374$386$300$350$400$450$500$468$386$326
Median list PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
List Price Per Square Foot by Location
80439 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
80211$464/sqft80203$398/sqft80439$386/sqft80214$370/sqft80452$355/sqft80120$305/sqft80235$269/sqft80233$260/sqft80109$251/sqft80249$248/sqft
ZIP 80439 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
List Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 80439.
Condo / Co-op$468/sqftAll Residential$386/sqftSingle Family$386/sqftTownhouse$326/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 80439

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026