Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 78045 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 78045 was $299,580, down 7.8% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $300k.
$325k$300k$300k$290k$300k$310k$320k$330k$297k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
78045 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
78041$300k78045$300k78043$242k78046$215k78371$205k78040$184k
ZIP 78045 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 78045.
Multi-FamilyLow confidenceAll Residential$300kSingle Family$297k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 78045

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026