Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 78045 / median-list-price

Homes in 78045 listed at a median of $294,990, down 4.0% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $295k.
$307k$295k$295k$290k$300k$310k$295k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
78045 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
78041$300k78045$295k78043$257k78046$230k78040$179k
ZIP 78045 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 78045.
Multi-FamilyLow confidenceAll Residential$295kSingle Family$295k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 78045

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026