Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 77379 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 77379 was $383,000, up 0.5% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $383k.
$381k$378k$383k$100k$200k$300k$400k$161k$385k$300k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
77379 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
77277$467k77043$450k77379$383k77566$275k77568$273k77097$270k77064$269k77026$263k77534$243k77562$240k
ZIP 77379 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 77379.
Multi-FamilyLow confidenceSingle Family$385kAll Residential$383kTownhouse$300kCondo / Co-op$161k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 77379

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026