Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 77379 / median-list-price

Homes in 77379 listed at a median of $385,000, down 3.6% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $385k.
$399k$385k$385k$100k$200k$300k$400k$178k$397k$239k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
77379 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
77043$440k77379$385k77097$342k77562$295k77568$295k77064$285k77566$274k77534$260k77026$250k77033$220k
ZIP 77379 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 77379.
Single Family$397kAll Residential$385kTownhouse$239kCondo / Co-op$178k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 77379

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026