Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 76109 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 76109 was $717,000, up 34.6% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $717k.
$533k$750k$717k$500k$600k$700k$800k$545k$760k$528k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
76109 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
76109$717k76006$348k76013$328k76023$310k76050$300k76134$260k76105$256k76104$249k76117$246k76103$237k
ZIP 76109 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 76109.
Single Family$760kAll Residential$717kMulti-Family$545kTownhouse$528kCondo / Co-opLow confidence
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 76109

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026