Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 76109 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 76109: $317/sqft, up 19.6% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $317/sqft.
$265$329$317$100$150$200$250$300$350$162$238$326$191
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
76109 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
76109$317/sqft76050$185/sqft76104$180/sqft76105$177/sqft76117$175/sqft76013$174/sqft76023$170/sqft76006$170/sqft76119$163/sqft76103$160/sqft
ZIP 76109 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 76109.
Single Family$326/sqftAll Residential$317/sqftMulti-Family$238/sqftTownhouse$191/sqftCondo / Co-op$162/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 76109

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026