Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 73003 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 73003 was $255,000, down 7.3% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $255k.
$275k$250k$255k$200k$220k$240k$260k$280k$300k$286k$270k$212k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
73003 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
73093$370k73085$365k73072$314k73116$295k73104$280k73003$255k73054$250k73071$230k73195$194k73027$175k
ZIP 73003 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 73003.
Multi-Family$286kSingle Family$270kAll Residential$255kTownhouse$212k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 73003

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026