Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 73003 / median-list-price

Homes in 73003 listed at a median of $299,900, up 7.5% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $300k.
$279k$290k$300k$200k$300k$400k$500k$480k$295k$378k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
73003 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
73054$507k73093$502k73085$375k73072$350k73116$349k73003$300k74832$297k73071$240k73027$195k73195$195k
ZIP 73003 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 73003.
Multi-Family$480kTownhouse$378kAll Residential$300kSingle Family$295k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 73003

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026