Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 70006 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 70006 was $405,000, up 20.9% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $405k.
$335k$353k$405k$300k$400k$500k$600k$551k$400k$520k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
70006 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
70471$455k70006$405k70037$392k70125$373k70448$338k70030$302k70127$194k70094$184k70114$159k70079$143k
ZIP 70006 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 70006.
Multi-Family$551kTownhouse$520kAll Residential$405kSingle Family$400kCondo / Co-opLow confidence
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 70006

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026