Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 70006 / median-list-price

Homes in 70006 listed at a median of $370,000, up 2.8% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $370k.
$360k$373k$370k$0$150k$539k$380k$525k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
70006 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
70471$436k70037$389k70006$370k70448$367k70125$350k70079$290k70114$280k70030$230k70127$189k70094$189k
ZIP 70006 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 70006.
Multi-Family$539kTownhouse$525kSingle Family$380kAll Residential$370kCondo / Co-op$150k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 70006

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026