Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 62294 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 62294 was $345,000, down 3.4% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $345k.
$357k$355k$345k$150k$200k$250k$300k$350k$400k$211k$370k$199k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
62294 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
63041$575k62294$345k63016$290k63146$280k62036$265k62295$235k62231$190k62226$173k62058$121k62355$77k
ZIP 62294 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 62294.
Single Family$370kAll Residential$345kMulti-Family$211kTownhouse$199k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 62294

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026