Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 62294 / median-list-price

Homes in 62294 listed at a median of $353,000, down 5.9% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $353k.
$375k$340k$353k$100k$200k$300k$400k$210k$361k$175k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
62294 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
63105$557k63041$430k62294$353k63016$327k63146$265k62036$264k62231$175k62226$161k62058$20k
ZIP 62294 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 62294.
Single Family$361kAll Residential$353kMulti-Family$210kTownhouse$175k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 62294

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026