Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 60622 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 60622 was $682,250, up 6.4% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $682k.
$641k$691k$682k$500k$750k$1M$1.3M$618k$923k$1.13M$678k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
60622 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
60622$682k60527$569k60646$551k60604$503k60630$448k60157$434k60625$420k60653$411k60155$298k60645$285k
ZIP 60622 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 60622.
Single Family$1.13MMulti-Family$923kAll Residential$682kTownhouse$678kCondo / Co-op$618k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 60622

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026