Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 60622 / median-list-price

Homes in 60622 listed at a median of $699,000, up 7.5% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $699k.
$650k$699k$699k$500k$750k$1M$1.3M$1.5M$650k$949k$1.35M$755k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
60622 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
60622$699k60646$625k60527$550k60604$499k60625$480k60630$475k60157$423k60653$410k60645$315k60155$293k
ZIP 60622 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 60622.
Single Family$1.35MMulti-Family$949kTownhouse$755kAll Residential$699kCondo / Co-op$650k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 60622

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026