Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 60110 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 60110 was $280,000, up 2.6% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $280k.
$273k$274k$280k$220k$240k$260k$280k$300k$320k$235k$303k$275k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
60110 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
60134$464k60136$434k60145$415k60151$405k60543$390k60140$385k60542$377k60520$371k60150$300k60110$280k
ZIP 60110 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 60110.
Single Family$303kAll Residential$280kTownhouse$275kCondo / Co-op$235k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 60110

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026