Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 60110 / median-list-price

Homes in 60110 listed at a median of $285,000, down 1.7% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $285k.
$290k$285k$285k$220k$240k$260k$280k$300k$320k$340k$247k$320k$280k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
60110 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
60134$566k60543$450k60542$449k60136$434k60140$406k60151$387k60520$379k60150$325k60110$285k60145$220k
ZIP 60110 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 60110.
Single Family$320kAll Residential$285kTownhouse$280kCondo / Co-op$247k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 60110

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026