Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 59601 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 59601 was $418,900, down 16.2% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $419k.
$500k$430k$419k$200k$300k$400k$500k$600k$341k$428k$225k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
59601 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
59638$750k59632$700k59634$700k59602$565k59721$535k59759$460k59601$419k59639$410k59640$399k59410$50k
ZIP 59601 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 59601.
Single Family$428kAll Residential$419kCondo / Co-op$341kTownhouse$225k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 59601

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026