Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 59601 / median-list-price

Homes in 59601 listed at a median of $449,000, down 4.4% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $449k.
$470k$430k$449k$420k$440k$460k$480k$420k$457k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
59601 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
59638$1.49M59634$869k59721$849k59602$640k59632$635k59759$515k59601$449k59639$439k59410$395k
ZIP 59601 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 59601.
Single Family$457kAll Residential$449kCondo / Co-op$420k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 59601

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026