Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 57702 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 57702 was $405,450, down 1.7% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $405k.
$412k$418k$405k$200k$300k$400k$500k$242k$402k$411k$484k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
57702 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
57745$599k57769$469k57702$405k57703$369k57718$365k57719$350k57785$337k57701$295k57790$245k57761$235k
ZIP 57702 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 57702.
Townhouse$484kSingle Family$411kAll Residential$405kMulti-Family$402kCondo / Co-op$242k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 57702

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026