Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 57702 / median-list-price

Homes in 57702 listed at a median of $498,500, up 0.3% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $499k.
$497k$399k$499k$300k$350k$400k$450k$500k$550k$350k$400k$499k$449k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
57702 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
57769$580k57745$544k57702$499k57785$490k57718$411k57703$370k57719$358k57701$305k57761$290k57790$252k
ZIP 57702 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 57702.
Single Family$499kAll Residential$499kTownhouse$449kMulti-Family$400kCondo / Co-op$350k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 57702

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026