Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 56288 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 56288 was $325,000, down 30.1% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $325k.
$465k$530k$325k$300k$400k$500k$600k$311k$575k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
56288 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
56289$1.05M56279$460k56288$325k56273$295k56201$271k56251$250k56253$240k56209$238k56216$226k56282$194k
ZIP 56288 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 56288.
Townhouse$575kAll Residential$325kSingle Family$311k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 56288

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026