Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 56288 / median-list-price

Homes in 56288 listed at a median of $398,450, down 11.5% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $398k.
$450k$398k$398k$380k$400k$420k$440k$460k$387k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
56288 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
56289$838k56279$575k56216$420k56288$398k56273$378k56251$332k56201$288k56209$255k56282$237k56253$215k
ZIP 56288 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 56288.
All Residential$398kSingle Family$387k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 56288

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026