Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 56071 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 56071 was $400,000, down 8.0% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $400k.
$435k$354k$400k$200k$300k$400k$500k$403k$228k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
56071 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
55405$530k55020$503k55401$410k56071$400k55070$355k55428$333k55071$330k55429$305k55433$303k55430$285k
ZIP 56071 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 56071.
Single Family$403kAll Residential$400kTownhouse$228k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 56071

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026