Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 56071 / median-list-price

Homes in 56071 listed at a median of $427,450, down 1.2% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $427k.
$432k$399k$427k$200k$300k$400k$500k$450k$245k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
56071 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
55405$550k55020$515k56071$427k55401$387k55070$375k55428$330k55433$325k55429$305k55071$300k55430$287k
ZIP 56071 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 56071.
Single Family$450kAll Residential$427kTownhouse$245k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 56071

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026