Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 54482 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 54482 was $317,750, down 4.4% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $318k.
$333k$396k$318k$300k$325k$350k$375k$400k$425k$318k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
54482 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
54423$400k54406$358k54407$346k54467$335k54482$318k54909$275k54492$265k54473$252k54481$245k54921$131k
ZIP 54482 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 54482.
All Residential$318kSingle Family$318k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 54482

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026