Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 54482 / median-list-price

Homes in 54482 listed at a median of $350,000, down 0.6% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $350k.
$352k$399k$350k$340k$360k$380k$400k$348k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
54482 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
54443$675k54473$430k54492$370k54482$350k54406$350k54909$340k54423$335k54467$326k54481$240k54407$160k
ZIP 54482 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 54482.
All Residential$350kSingle Family$348k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 54482

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026