Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 54016 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 54016 was $489,500, up 3.3% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $490k.
$474k$476k$490k$300k$400k$500k$500k$301k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
54016 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
55042$591k55405$530k55020$503k54016$490k55401$410k55070$355k55428$333k55071$330k55429$305k55433$303k
ZIP 54016 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 54016.
Single Family$500kAll Residential$490kTownhouse$301kCondo / Co-opLow confidence
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 54016

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026