Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 54016 / median-list-price

Homes in 54016 listed at a median of $529,900, down 1.0% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $530k.
$535k$489k$530k$400k$450k$500k$550k$550k$438k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
54016 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
55042$675k55405$550k54016$530k55020$515k55401$387k55070$375k55428$330k55433$325k55429$305k55071$300k
ZIP 54016 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 54016.
Single Family$550kAll Residential$530kTownhouse$438k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 54016

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026