Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 51503 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 51503 was $295,000, up 1.7% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $295k.
$290k$329k$295k$100k$150k$200k$250k$300k$350k$400k$150k$297k$305k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
51503 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
68022$510k68124$372k68008$312k51521$299k51503$295k68127$284k68131$240k68111$172k51557$114k68070$103k
ZIP 51503 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 51503.
Townhouse$305kSingle Family$297kAll Residential$295kCondo / Co-op$150k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 51503

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026