Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 51503 / median-list-price

Homes in 51503 listed at a median of $328,450, up 13.3% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $328k.
$290k$340k$328k$200k$250k$300k$350k$249k$338k$240k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
51503 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
68022$548k68124$361k51503$328k68008$310k68127$280k68131$263k68070$199k68111$175k51521$130k51541$50k
ZIP 51503 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 51503.
Single Family$338kAll Residential$328kCondo / Co-op$249kTownhouse$240k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 51503

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026