Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 50219 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 50219 was $379,750, up 12.4% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $380k.
$338k$375k$380k$200k$250k$300k$350k$400k$223k$383k$343k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
50219 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
50219$380k50214$337k50138$220k50119$220k50256$205k50163$201k50062$177k50225$160k
ZIP 50219 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 50219.
Single Family$383kAll Residential$380kTownhouse$343kCondo / Co-op$223k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 50219

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026