Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 50219 / median-list-price

Homes in 50219 listed at a median of $467,950, up 23.5% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $468k.
$379k$466k$468k$350k$375k$400k$425k$450k$475k$500k$377k$468k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
50219 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
50219$468k50225$250k50138$200k50256$190k50163$160k50062$100k50119$100k
ZIP 50219 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 50219.
All Residential$468kSingle Family$468kCondo / Co-op$377k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 50219

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026